Groups 2022

Here you will find the 207 Selected Photographers of Trieste Photo Young 2022, randomly distributed in 16 groups. The jury’s vote will allow the first 2 ranked photos for each group to access the next phase (32 photos in all).


Selected photographers: Amir Ramezani, Anna Safronova, Blaž Stantič Kobal, Chinmoy Sardar, Edoardo Magrini, Erik Priolo, Gaia Zorzi, Joseph Rahul, Marta Cesena, Maurizio Orlando, Pubarun Basu, Stelios Misinas, Yohan Fernando.

Selected photographers: Anastasija Džudžar, Beatrice Piai, Diana Tolpiga, Ekaterina Zhuravleva , Fiorella Costantini, Francesco Vettore, Henry Buick, Kinga Adamska, Lorenzo Vargiu, Maximilian Kafanke, Photo Book, Ruxanda Stegaru, Sanket Sali, Sotiris Chasiotis.

Selected photographers: Aditya Vakil, Andrea Chenich, Camilla Cristini, Cesare Francia, George Toma, Isabella Ponte, Ken Anzai, Ksenia Kovalenko, Roberta Ripamonti, Sai Min Oo, Sebastiano Pedaci, Serena Gaeta, Sophia Thoenes.

Selected photographers: Ayman Nakib Badhan, Deepbrata Dutta, Elena Vogrig, Friso Van Dijk, Giuseppe Ricciardi, Michela Plaitano, Noah Pircher, Piergiovanni Di Blasi, Pradeep R Pradeep, Shibasish Saha, Shridarshan Shukla, Simone Mantovani.

Selected photographers: Alessia Dall’Avanzi, Choudhary Sunil, Jing Yuan Huang, Jonas Wilson, Laura Tabacchin, Lorand Klarik, Martina Racco, Matteo Dopudi, Mohit Khetrapal, Nicolò Rinaldi, Olasz Renátó, Sanidhya Shah, Simone Ingusci, Simone Vlacich, Suvajit Mukherjee.

Selected photographers: Ankit Kumar, Elisa Rossi, Evgeny Udovichenko, Greta Puzzolo, Jan-Hendrik Lühr, José Antonio Flores García, Laia Lacárcel, Léo Mathis, Letizia Danieli, Maung Htet, Oleksandr Buzduhan, Shubhodeep Roy, Vincenzo Scarantino.

Selected photographers: Anna Crevatin, Antonio Ricci, Debarun Biswas, Dennis Chan, Emilio Giccone, Jose Manuel Castañeda Castillo, Matteo Rivetti, Neema Zoey Huber, Rachele Nardi, Sabrina Ardore, Stefano Sabatini, Valentina Sassonia, Vittoria Gasparin, Vivian Hudson.

Selected photographers: Caterina Dello Stritto, Davide Paderni, Eleonora Giurgevich, Félix Lacoin, Jaroslav VyhniäKa, Katarina Čelebić, Lukas Willke, Martino Campesato, Nabarun Raha.

Selected photographers: Alberto Pérez Quintela, Angela Mazzocchi, Daniel Ernesto Martínez Reyes, Indra Thais Arrez Baez, Kentaro Metzger, Lisa Canal, Lorenzo Del Polito, Monica Sposito, Nika Pailodze, Özgür Kaan Sevindi, Sara Sampaolo.

Selected photographers: Alessio Maria Ciacio, Amirhossein Yousefi Keysari, Andrea Lorenzoni, Anna Condolo, Gabriela Griggs, Giorgia Certelli, José Luis Martínez Arce, Jubair Ahmed Arnob, Rainy Siagian, Rounak Niranjan, Sibel Ali, Utkarsh Patil, Vanessa Ascani.

Selected photographers: Alessio Ferrara, Aniket Pal, Anna Poloneeva, Anshul Khatri, Antonino Caristi, Luke O’Donovan, Malena Heldmann, Marcos Rodríguez Díez, Martina Bevini, Máté Ladjánszki, Reza Mohammadi, Sandro Dragone.

Selected photographers: Anita Brazzalotto, Charlestone Almacen, David Kouakou, Donghee Kim, Francesco Novero, Gaia Tognoni, Giorgia Busatto, Jahid Apu, Larissa Blankenship, Lisa Riavis, Muhammad Amdad Hossain, Oyjon Khayrulloeva.

Selected photographers: Anna Deriugina, Beatrice Goiza, Bianca Tardini, Elina Kicheeva, Emma Manestovich, Francesco Paul Antonio Parillaud, Ilaria Dal Pio Luogo, Lisa Sieni, Lorenzo Masucci, Luis Romero, Luís Silva, Rishav Srivastav, Sara Dilettoso, Subhashis Halder.

Selected photographers: Aman Kumar Singh, Béatrice Patrac, Davide De Bari, Dominik Schulze, Francesco Aglieri Rinella, Luca Ponzone, Luka Hernet, Marco Antonio, Simone Da Dalt, Tariqul Anik, Yasser Alaa Mobarak, Ziaul Huque.

Selected photographers: Aran Cosentino, Aurora Mazzarano, Carmen Tessitore, Emiliano Chicco Stern, Ilaria Olini, Jahid Alam Apu, Juliette Coudor, Juri Völker, Kyaw Zay Yar Lin, Palash Khatri, Roberta Gatti, Sannidh Raychaudhuri, William Radford, Zi Cheng Lai, Zineb Faraj.

Selected photographers: Arastoo Qadermazi, Daisy Peluso, Freddy Contreras Huanca, Gabriele Marcarini, Gioele Tubaro, Istiyak Ahammed, Jacopo Lofoco, Joshua Mazé, Lorenzo Battaglia, Lorenzo Boffa, Mattia Guerrieri, Mouneb Taim, Romain Miot, Sofiia Shahaievska, Subhran Karmakar.